Celsius Gross Crypto Revenue (Sept 8th, 2021)

Here are some impressive metrics from September 8th, 2021:

  • ~$24 Billion assets under management (AUM)
  • ~$980 Million gross revenue (since inception)
  • ~$195 Million net revenue to Celsius
  • ~$780 Million net revenue to users (rewards paid out)
  • ~$827,000 USD in yield generated every day

All-Time Celsius Revenue on General Crypto Assets on September 8th, 2021

AssetTotal
Revenue
(Gross)
Celsius
Revenue
(~20%)
Community
Rewards
(~80%)
Yield/Day*
(USD)
BTC184,786,71836,957,343147,829,374133,420
ETH196,906,18939,381,237157,524,951142,170
CEL459,968,88591,993,777367,975,108344,868
SNX4,630,619926,1233,704,4959,474
MATIC40,662,6118,132,52232,530,08983,197
DOT1,219,365243,873975,4925,606
BNB95,97119,19476,7771,129
BNT30,8696,01724,695118
LUNA38,9187,78331,134648
AAVE1,402,170280,4341,121,7365,030
DASH1,395,155279,0311,116,1241,222
COMP341,72468,344273,379933
BCH1,880,262376,0521,504,2091,438
EOS734,291146,858587,433852
LTC3,545,120709,0242,836,0962,590
ADA67,01513,40353,6128,935
ETC558,314111,662446,651999.22
LINK7,364,6711,472,9345,891,73715,068
UNI1,224,793244,958979,8343,052
XRP6,389,6221,277,9245,111,6984,733
ZEC341,63168,326273,305290
BSV112,84922,56990,279208
ZRX655,839131,167524,671533
UMA38,4737,69430,77895
BAT455,07491,014364,059868
XLM1,470,646294,1291,176,5161,239
OMG580,036116,007464,029429
MANA64,16212,83251,329131
KNC124,90324,98099,922311
SUB-TOTAL917,086,908183,417,381733,669,527769,597
As of September 8, 2021 | *Yield/Day is based on the all-time gross revenue divided by the number of days the asset has been earning rewards (we noted that 2020 was a leap year with 366 days).

All-Time Celsius Revenue on Stable Coin Assets on September 8th, 2021

AssetTotal
Revenue
(Gross)
Celsius
Revenue
(~20%)
Community
Rewards
(~80%)
Yield/Day*
(USD)
USDC43,965,1328,793,02635,172,10637,337
USDT7,302,9931,460,5985,842,3947,842
DAI758,586151,717606,869969
BUSD1,609,309321,8611,287,4473,072
GUSD3,702,456740,4912,961,9653,144
TUSD985,868197,173788,694837
PAX1,713,077342,6151,370,4611,454
TGBP482,25796,451385,805559
TCAD107,59421,51886,075124
THKD305,08461,016244,067354
TAUD325,96365,192260,770378
ZUSD8,9601,7927,16860
SUB-TOTAL61,267,28412,253,45649,013,82756,136
As of September 8, 2021 | *Yield/Day is based on the all-time gross revenue divided by the number of days the asset has been earning rewards (we noted that 2020 was a leap year with 366 days).

All-Time Celsius Revenue on Gold Assets on September 8th, 2021

AssetTotal
Revenue
(Gross)
Celsius
Revenue
(~20%)
Community
Rewards
(~80%)
Yield/Day*
(USD)
PAXG694,486138,897555,5891,560
XAUT42,5898,51734,07169
WDGLD9,0181,8037,21547
SUB-TOTAL746,094149,218596,8751,677
As of September 8, 2021 | *Yield/Day is based on the all-time gross revenue divided by the number of days the asset has been earning rewards (we noted that 2020 was a leap year with 366 days).

All-Time Celsius Revenue on ALL Assets on September 8th, 2021

AssetTotal
Revenue
(Gross)
Celsius
Revenue
(~20%)
Community
Rewards
(~80%)
Yield/Day*
(USD)
TOTAL979,100,288195,820,057783,280,230827,411